KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

permanent resident

Malay translation: penduduk tetap


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:permanent resident
Malay translation:penduduk tetap
Entered by: malaybuddy

23:06 Oct 22, 2006
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: permanent resident
Malaysian citizen or a permanent resident in Malaysia aged 18 to 65 years may apply for this insurance.
malaybuddy
penduduk tetap
Explanation:
Refer KIMD/Oxford Fajar
Selected response from:

mizuan
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3penduduk tetap
mizuan
5pemastautin tetap
AAAS


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
penduduk tetap


Explanation:
Refer KIMD/Oxford Fajar

mizuan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanim
2 hrs

agree  yam2u
4 hrs

agree  K. Ponnan
1 day8 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pemastautin tetap


Explanation:
pemastautin tetap

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14