KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

cancellation cover

Malay translation: perlindungan pembatalan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cancellation cover
Malay translation:perlindungan pembatalan
Entered by: yam2u

23:56 Mar 25, 2007
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: cancellation cover
LOSS OF DEPOSIT OR CANCELLATION COVER
Documents Required: Medical report, Death Certificate etc as the case may be.
Original receipts for payment of the tour.
Tour operator’s booking and cancellation invoices.
malaybuddy
perlindungan pembatalan
Explanation:
cover = perlindungan [insurance term]
Selected response from:

yam2u
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3perlindungan pembatalan
yam2u
3wang pembatalanK. Ponnan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wang pembatalan


Explanation:
cover - wang


K. Ponnan
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 6

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
perlindungan pembatalan


Explanation:
cover = perlindungan [insurance term]

yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tehsin Begum Mukhtar Ahmad
3 hrs

agree  satubahasa
9 hrs

agree  Ramona Ali
22 hrs