KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

rerouting of flight

Malay translation: laluan penerbangan diubah


00:16 Mar 26, 2007
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: rerouting of flight
REROUTING OF FLIGHT
Documents Required: A written confirmation from the carrier concerned confirming the number of hours delayed in arriving at your destination & the reason for such delay.
malaybuddy
Malay translation:laluan penerbangan diubah
Explanation:
rerouting = the route altered from the originally specified
Selected response from:

satubahasa
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Penyusunan semula laluan/jadual penerbangan
AAAS
3 +2laluan penerbangan diubahsatubahasa
3 +1PERANCANGAN SEMULA PERJALANAN/PENERBANGAN
yam2u
3pelencongan penerbanganK. Ponnan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pelencongan penerbangan


Explanation:
reroute - according to dictionary it is "melencongkan"
"pelencongan" is just a guess.

K. Ponnan
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 6

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PERANCANGAN SEMULA PERJALANAN/PENERBANGAN


Explanation:
rerouting = perancangan semula

rationale for suggestion: ref: KIMD

route
~~transitive verb. 1. plan a route for, merancang perjalanan: they routed us to London by way of Dover, mereka merancang perjalanan kami ke London mengikut Dover

yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali
23 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
laluan penerbangan diubah


Explanation:
rerouting = the route altered from the originally specified

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tehsin Begum Mukhtar Ahmad
18 hrs

agree  Nasima Sarwar
150 days

121 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Penyusunan semula laluan/jadual penerbangan


Explanation:
rerouting = menyusun semula laluan/jadual

flight = penerbangan

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14