KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

onus

Malay translation: tanggungjawab


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:onus
Malay translation:tanggungjawab
Entered by: malaybuddy

10:50 Feb 16, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: onus
and the onus of proving that the premium payable was received by a person shall lie on the company.
malaybuddy
tanggungjawab
Explanation:
Example:
->the onus of proof rests with the one who makes the allegation
->adalah tanggungjawab orang yang membuat tuduhan untuk mengemukakan bukti.
Selected response from:

Azmir Abdullah
Grading comment
Yhank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tanggungjawabAzmir Abdullah
4beban membuktikansatubahasa


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tanggungjawab


Explanation:
Example:
->the onus of proof rests with the one who makes the allegation
->adalah tanggungjawab orang yang membuat tuduhan untuk mengemukakan bukti.

Azmir Abdullah
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Yhank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: .
1 day16 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beban membuktikan


Explanation:
onus = beban membuktikan
Translation provided by Karyanet

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 74