KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

to be incorporated

Malay translation: untuk digabungkan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be incorporated
Malay translation:untuk digabungkan
Entered by: xxxrose74

16:14 Feb 19, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: to be incorporated
Whereas the insured by a proposal and declaration which is hereby agreed shall be the basis of this contract and be deemed to be incorporated herein has applied for the insurance hereinafter contained and has paid or agreed to pay the premium in respect of such insurance.
malaybuddy
untuk digabungkan
Explanation:
incorporate - make part of a whole; menggabungkan (karyanet)
'untuk digabungkan' might be suitable as a translated phrase in the above context
Selected response from:

xxxrose74
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3untuk digabungkanxxxrose74
1 +1terkandungangel3_72


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terkandung


Explanation:
in this context i m not sure.

angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: .
3 days4 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
untuk digabungkan


Explanation:
incorporate - make part of a whole; menggabungkan (karyanet)
'untuk digabungkan' might be suitable as a translated phrase in the above context

xxxrose74
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you.