KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

is travelling on

Malay translation: sedang dalam perjalanan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is travelling on
Malay translation:sedang dalam perjalanan
Entered by: malaybuddy

14:40 Feb 20, 2005
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: is travelling on
Now this policy witnesseth that if the driver and/or passenger whilst with the permission of the insured is/are travelling on or boarding or alighting from or seated in the vehicle described in the schedule
malaybuddy
sedang dalam perjalanan
Explanation:
... atau menaiki atau menuruni atau duduk dalam ...
Selected response from:

Bashir Basalamah
Singapore
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sedang dalam perjalanan
Bashir Basalamah
4sedang berada di dalamsatubahasa


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sedang berada di dalam


Explanation:
this is suitable in the context

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 74

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sedang dalam perjalanan


Explanation:
... atau menaiki atau menuruni atau duduk dalam ...

Bashir Basalamah
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxrose74
20 hrs