KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

described

Malay translation: yang disifatkan/digambarkan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:described
Malay translation:yang disifatkan/digambarkan
Entered by: xxxrose74

00:01 Feb 21, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: described
Now this policy witnesseth that if the driver and/or passenger whilst with the permission of the insured is/are travelling on or boarding or alighting from or seated in the vehicle described in the schedule
malaybuddy
yang disifatkan/digambarkan
Explanation:
Kamus Harian Federal : Bahasa Malaysia-Inggeris-Bahasa Malaysia
mensifatkan = describe (menggambarkan; menceritakan keadaan sesuatu)
Selected response from:

xxxrose74
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4yang disifatkan/digambarkanxxxrose74
4yang diperihalkan
Ramona Ali


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yang diperihalkan


Explanation:
kenderaan yang diperihalkan

Ramona Ali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 59

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yang disifatkan/digambarkan


Explanation:
Kamus Harian Federal : Bahasa Malaysia-Inggeris-Bahasa Malaysia
mensifatkan = describe (menggambarkan; menceritakan keadaan sesuatu)

xxxrose74
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you.