KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

proper

Malay translation: wajar/sesuai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proper
Malay translation:wajar/sesuai
Entered by: hanim

03:49 Feb 22, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: proper
and the insured person shall as soon as possible procure and act on proper medical or surgical advice.
malaybuddy
wajar/sesuai
Explanation:
nasihat perubatan dan pembedahan yang wajar/bersesuaian
Selected response from:

hanim
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3wajar/sesuaihanim
4patutxxxrose74


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wajar/sesuai


Explanation:
nasihat perubatan dan pembedahan yang wajar/bersesuaian

hanim
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: .
2 hrs

agree  satubahasa
9 hrs

agree  Nasima Sarwar
11 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patut


Explanation:
Kamus Harian Federal : proper = patut; senonoh; sayugia; (pantas); seyogia
In above context, "patut" would be suitable

xxxrose74
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 6