KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

submit to

Malay translation: bersetuju untuk menjalani


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:submit to
Malay translation:bersetuju untuk menjalani
Entered by: malaybuddy

04:13 Feb 22, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: submit to
and the insured person shall wherever required submit to medical examination on behalf of the company.
malaybuddy
bersetuju untuk menjalani
Explanation:
bersetuju untuk menjalani
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3bersetuju untuk menjalani
Ramona Ali
4menyerahkan kepadahanim


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
menyerahkan kepada


Explanation:
menyerahkan kepada

hanim
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bersetuju untuk menjalani


Explanation:
bersetuju untuk menjalani

Ramona Ali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angel3_72: more suitable in this context
45 mins

agree  satubahasa
7 hrs

agree  Nasima Sarwar
9 hrs