ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Malay » Journalism

roadmap

Malay translation: panduan/rancangan (terperinci)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roadmap
Malay translation:panduan/rancangan (terperinci)
Entered by: yam2u

00:51 Oct 18, 2006
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Journalism
English term or phrase: roadmap
roadmap of communication channels
azrin
panduan/rancangan (terperinci)
Explanation:
- 'roadmap' in this context = a detailed plan/guide

- roadmap of communication channels = panduan terperinci saluran komunikasi
Selected response from:

yam2u
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2prosedur langkah
Hikmat Gumilar
3 +2panduan/rancangan (terperinci)
yam2u
4 -2peta
peiling


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
peta


Explanation:
peta

peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  K. Ponnan: may not be applicable for this context
6 hrs

disagree  mizuan: not suitable for this context
1 day2 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
panduan/rancangan (terperinci)


Explanation:
- 'roadmap' in this context = a detailed plan/guide

- roadmap of communication channels = panduan terperinci saluran komunikasi

yam2u
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanim
3 hrs

agree  mizuan
1 day2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prosedur langkah


Explanation:
road map: oxford concise

a document setting out the procedure for achieving a goal: a road map for peace.


Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  K. Ponnan: panduan saluran-saluran komunikasi
4 hrs

agree  mizuan
1 day58 mins