KudoZ home » English to Malay » Law (general)

required laws

Malay translation: peruntukan undang-undang yang diwajibkan


03:34 Jul 21, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: required laws
or are not qualified for holding or obtaining such a licence to drive a vehicle under any required laws, by-laws and regulations.
malaybuddy
Malay translation:peruntukan undang-undang yang diwajibkan
Explanation:
...di bawah mana-mana peruntukan undang-undang yang diwajibkan...
Selected response from:

angel3_72
Malaysia
Grading comment
undang-undang yang diwajibkan
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5keperluan perundangan
AAAS
1peruntukan undang-undang yang diwajibkanangel3_72


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
peruntukan undang-undang yang diwajibkan


Explanation:
...di bawah mana-mana peruntukan undang-undang yang diwajibkan...


    Reference: http://www.kwsp.gov.my/index.php?ch=80&pg=446&ac=1234
angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
undang-undang yang diwajibkan

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
keperluan perundangan


Explanation:
under any required laws

di bawah sebarang keperluan perundangan

AAAS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4