KudoZ home » English to Malay » Marketing

Perfect Scores

Malay translation: Keunggulan Mutlak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Perfect Score
Malay translation:Keunggulan Mutlak
Entered by: Nasima Sarwar

14:23 Oct 22, 2002
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Perfect Scores
3 Perfect Scores from product XYZ
Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Keunggulan Mutlak
Explanation:
Just another suggestion
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
Thank you once again Ramona.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mata Sempurna atau Markah Sempurnasoleil
3Keunggulan Mutlak
Ramona Ali
3Markah Penuh
yam2u


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Markah Penuh


Explanation:
3 Markah Penuh bagi produk XYZ

OR

3 Markah Penuh dari produk XYZ

[NOTE: btw, personally i prefer 'bagi' to 'dari' for 'from' in this context.]


yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 942

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mata Sempurna atau Markah Sempurna


Explanation:
Boleh juga;
1- Mata Penuh
2- Mata Mutlak atau Markah Mutlak
3- Mata Ideal atau Markah Ideal


soleil
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 8

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Keunggulan Mutlak


Explanation:
Just another suggestion

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 522
Grading comment
Thank you once again Ramona.