KudoZ home » English to Malay » Marketing

Musical Buzzer

Malay translation: Penggera Berirama


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Musical Buzzer
Malay translation:Penggera Berirama
Entered by: Nasima Sarwar

14:26 Oct 22, 2002
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Musical Buzzer
For an electrical item
Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
penggera berirama
Explanation:
Just a suggestion
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
Thanks for the kind assistance Ramona. The suggestion sounds perfect!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2penggera berirama
Ramona Ali
3 +1musik penggera
yam2u


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
penggera berirama


Explanation:
Just a suggestion

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 522
Grading comment
Thanks for the kind assistance Ramona. The suggestion sounds perfect!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  soleil: others - penggera berlagu
6 hrs

agree  #41698 (LSF): sounds just right.
1 day16 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
musik penggera


Explanation:
just a suggestion.

yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 942

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  soleil: others - penggera bernada
6 hrs
  -> soleil, don't know which nasima would work for nasima, but i think 'penggera bernada' hits it spot on. make it a separate proposal, dude!