KudoZ home » English to Malay » Marketing

Quick Guide to Malay Cooking

Malay translation: Panduan Ringkas Masakan Melayu


11:28 Mar 28, 2003
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Quick Guide to Malay Cooking
Book Intro.
xxxxxxxxxR_R
Malay translation:Panduan Ringkas Masakan Melayu
Explanation:
Just another suggestion.
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
Thanks to Ramona and Nasima for answers
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Panduan Ringkas Masakan Melayu
Ramona Ali
3Buku Panduan Masakan Melayu
Nasima Sarwar


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Buku Panduan Masakan Melayu


Explanation:
Quick Guide - Buku Panduan
Malay Cooking - Masakan Melayu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 12:38:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Just another suggestion : Rujukan Cepat Masakan Melayu

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 158

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Panduan Ringkas Masakan Melayu


Explanation:
Just another suggestion.

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 522
Grading comment
Thanks to Ramona and Nasima for answers

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u
1 hr

agree  Kardi Kho: I think this is closer to the original meaning
1 day9 hrs

agree  soleil
2 days13 hrs

agree  Chewy: This is accurate, short and sweet
131 days