KudoZ home » English to Malay » Marketing / Market Research

psychographic

Malay translation: prikografik


00:11 Jul 23, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: psychographic
Used in a sentence on a market research website
rosnah
Malay translation:prikografik
Explanation:
prikografik
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2prikografik
Ramona Ali
3dari segi akal dan keperibadianmalaybuddy


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prikografik


Explanation:
prikografik


    Reference: http://www.karyanet.com.my/knet/index.php?tpf=istilah_karyan...
Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u: awas typo! ejaan betul = 'psikografik'
10 mins
  -> oops! thanks, may.

agree  Nasima Sarwar
1 hr

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dari segi akal dan keperibadian


Explanation:
psycho- = relating to the mind or psychology. -graphic = forming adjective corresponding to nouns.(Ref. The Oxford Encyclopedic English Dictionary, p. 1166 and 616)

malaybuddy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Malay
PRO pts in category: 8