KudoZ home » English to Malay » Marketing / Market Research

referral

Malay translation: rujukan


00:15 Jul 23, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: referral
The term is used on a marketing research website e.g the process of making a 'referral'
rosnah
Malay translation:rujukan
Explanation:
rujukan
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3rujukan
Ramona Ali
3mengemukakanmalaybuddy


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rujukan


Explanation:
rujukan


    Reference: http://www.karyanet.com.my/knet/index.php?tpf=istilah_karyan...
Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u
5 mins

agree  Nasima Sarwar
1 hr

agree  jigsaw1975
4 days

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mengemukakan


Explanation:
"referral = the referring of an individual to an expert or specialist for advice". "referral" = mengemukakan, memanjangkan, merujukkan.

malaybuddy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Malay
PRO pts in category: 8