ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Malay » Mathematics & Statistics

Potential Problem Analysis

Malay translation: Analisis masalah potensi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Potential Problem Analysis
Malay translation:Analisis masalah potensi
Entered by: Sophia Jusoff

10:39 Jun 11, 2004
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: Potential Problem Analysis
Potential Problem Analysis
Sophia Jusoff
Analisis masalah potensi
Explanation:
Potential problem analysis --> analisis masalah potensi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 16 mins (2004-06-14 10:55:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Term taken from:
Glossary : Abdul Latif Bidin
Selected response from:

ajali
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, ajali
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Analisis masalah potensiajali
3analisis masalah mungkin
yam2u


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potential problem analysis
analisis masalah mungkin


Explanation:
ref: istilah kejuruteraan, dbp.

highly likely term used in engineering is from the maths/stats discipline.

yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potential problem analysis
Analisis masalah potensi


Explanation:
Potential problem analysis --> analisis masalah potensi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 16 mins (2004-06-14 10:55:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Term taken from:
Glossary : Abdul Latif Bidin

ajali
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, ajali

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u: padanan ini diberi dlm istilah pentadbiran pengurusan, dpb.
2 hrs