ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Malay » Medical: Health Care

worsening shortness of breath

Malay translation: sesak nafas yang semakin teruk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:worsening shortness of breath
Malay translation:sesak nafas yang semakin teruk
Entered by: Nasima Sarwar

06:48 May 4, 2009
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Disease
English term or phrase: worsening shortness of breath
acute or worsening shortness of breath
subrabi
Malaysia
sesak nafas yang semakin teruk
Explanation:
another alternative:

sesak nafas yang semakin teruk

acute or worsening shortness of breath= sesak nafas yang semakin teruk atau akut



Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sesak nafas yang semakin bertambah buruk
Nur Hamisah
4sesak nafas yang semakin teruk
Nasima Sarwar


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sesak nafas yang semakin bertambah buruk


Explanation:
Did you receive information about ways to relieve my chest pain or shortness of breath?
Adakah anda terima mengenai cara-cara untuk melegakan sakit dada dan sesak nafas?



    Reference: http://prpm.dbp.gov.my/carian.aspx?cari=shortness%20of%20bre...
    Reference: http://prpm.dbp.gov.my/carian.aspx?cari=worsening&domain=PRP...
Nur Hamisah
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in IndonesianIndonesian

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sesak nafas yang semakin teruk


Explanation:
another alternative:

sesak nafas yang semakin teruk

acute or worsening shortness of breath= sesak nafas yang semakin teruk atau akut





Nasima Sarwar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 12