KudoZ home » English to Malay » Medical (general)

diagnosis facility

Malay translation: kemudahan diagnosis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diagnosis facility
Malay translation:kemudahan diagnosis
Entered by: malaybuddy

04:28 May 20, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: diagnosis facility
any licensed medical centre or establishment equipped with diagnosis, surgery and intensive care unit facilities
malaybuddy
kemudahan diagnosis
Explanation:
just a suggestion
Selected response from:

angel3_72
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5peralatan diagnosis
AAAS
3kemudahan diagnosisangel3_72


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
peralatan diagnosis


Explanation:
equipped with diagnosis, surgery and intensive care unit facilities

dilengkapi dengan peralatan diagnosis, pembedahan (surgeri) dan unit rawatan rapi.

AAAS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kemudahan diagnosis


Explanation:
just a suggestion

angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Thank you.