KudoZ home » English to Malay » Medical (general)

Patient Reported Outcomes

Malay translation: Hasil Keputusan Terlapor Pesakit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Patient Reported Outcomes
Malay translation:Hasil Keputusan Terlapor Pesakit
Entered by: azrin

08:02 Dec 9, 2004
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Patient Reported Outcomes
Patient Reported Outcomes - it's a header/title
Sophia Jusoff
Hasil Keputusan Terlapor Pesakit
Explanation:
Hasil Keputusan Terlapor Pesakit
reported = terlapor is the closest
Selected response from:

azrin
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Hasil Keputusan Terlapor Pesakitazrin
4kesan yang dilapor oleh pesakitmalaybuddy
3Keputusan Laporan Pesakithanim


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patient reported outcomes
Hasil Keputusan Terlapor Pesakit


Explanation:
Hasil Keputusan Terlapor Pesakit
reported = terlapor is the closest


    karyanet
azrin
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u: except i would exclude "keputusan" (redundant) - just "Hasil Terlapor Pesakit".
3 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patient reported outcomes
Keputusan Laporan Pesakit


Explanation:
I think "Keputusan Laporan Pesakit" is more accurate and compact for the heading

hanim
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patient reported outcomes
kesan yang dilapor oleh pesakit


Explanation:
The subject matter is "outcomes". The patient made a report. The word "kesan" can be replaced by "hasil".

malaybuddy
Native speaker of: Malay
PRO pts in category: 4