ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

Animal poaching

Malay translation: pemburuan haram haiwan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Animal poaching
Malay translation:pemburuan haram haiwan
Entered by: satubahasa

03:09 Apr 14, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Animal poaching
Trans pls. tq
baby
pemburuan haram haiwan
Explanation:
poaching = pemburuan haram
Selected response from:

satubahasa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pemburuan haram haiwansatubahasa
4caza frurtiva de animalesteju


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
animal poaching
caza frurtiva de animales


Explanation:
Oxford

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-14 03:12:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

furtiva, perdón

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
I don't ask for any other translation besides malay. tq
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I don't ask for any other translation besides malay. tq

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
animal poaching
pemburuan haram haiwan


Explanation:
poaching = pemburuan haram

satubahasa
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 8