KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

Product endorsement

Malay translation: penyokongan produk


10:35 Jul 27, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Product endorsement
Meaning pls. tq
baby
Malay translation:penyokongan produk
Explanation:
product = "keluaran, produk". endorsement = "endorsan, pengesahan, penandatanganan, sokongan".
The following sentence is found in the internet: in the IIFM include assisting in the creation and development of an internationally acceptable Islamic financial instruments, shariah advisory and endorsement of products initiated by other parties, and =
“dalam IIFM termasuk membantu dalam ciptaan dan pembangunan instrument kewangan Islam yang diterima di peringkat antarabangsa, khidmat nasihat syariah, menyokong produk yang dibangunkan oleh pihak lain serta”
Selected response from:

malaybuddy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1penyokongan produkmalaybuddy
4pengesahan keluaran
yam2u


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product endorsement
pengesahan keluaran


Explanation:
- pengesahan keluaran (product endorsement) => kenyataan promosi di pelbagai media mengesahkan keberkesanan/kemanjuran barang keluaran sesuatu syarikat, biasanya dibuat oleh org2 yg terkenal seperti bintang filem atau penyanyi.

yam2u
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product endorsement
penyokongan produk


Explanation:
product = "keluaran, produk". endorsement = "endorsan, pengesahan, penandatanganan, sokongan".
The following sentence is found in the internet: in the IIFM include assisting in the creation and development of an internationally acceptable Islamic financial instruments, shariah advisory and endorsement of products initiated by other parties, and =
“dalam IIFM termasuk membantu dalam ciptaan dan pembangunan instrument kewangan Islam yang diterima di peringkat antarabangsa, khidmat nasihat syariah, menyokong produk yang dibangunkan oleh pihak lain serta”



    Reference: http://www.bankislam.com.my/ar/BIMB02_024-36chairman%20state...
malaybuddy
Native speaker of: Malay
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jigsaw1975
11 hrs