KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

term and phrase

Malay translation: Translation as below:


05:03 May 11, 2002
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: term and phrase
To provide Unitholders with a steady medium to long term capital growth at resonable level of risk through investment in a diversified portfolio of equities in companies with large market capitalisation.
e-want
Malay translation:Translation as below:
Explanation:
Bagi memastikan pemegang pemegang unit beroleh pertumbuhan modal jangka sederhana ke jangka panjang yang tetap pada risiko yang berpatutan melalui pelaburan di dalam pelbagai portfolio ekuiti dengan syarikat-syarikat yang mempunyai permodalan pasaran yang besar.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 16:57:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i got a problem fitting all the full sentences in the responta space...sorry
Selected response from:

AnaheimPro
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Translation as below:AnaheimPro
4Bagi memastikan Unitholders beroleh pertumbuhan modal jangka sederhana ke jangka panjang yang tetapAnaheimPro
4Bagi memastikan Unitholders beroleh pertumbuhan modal jangka sederhana keAnaheimPro


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bagi memastikan Unitholders beroleh pertumbuhan modal jangka sederhana ke


Explanation:
A direct translation that accords to the context of the Business/financial phrase.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 16:42:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ooops

AnaheimPro
United States

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bagi memastikan Unitholders beroleh pertumbuhan modal jangka sederhana ke jangka panjang yang tetap


Explanation:
Bagi memastikan Unitholders beroleh pertumbuhan modal jangka sederhana ke
jangka panjang yang tetap pada risiko yang berpatutan melalui pelaburan di
dalam pelbagai portfolio ekuiti dengan syarikat-syarikat yang mempunyai
permodalan pasaran yang besar.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 16:57:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ooops again!

AnaheimPro
United States

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Translation as below:


Explanation:
Bagi memastikan pemegang pemegang unit beroleh pertumbuhan modal jangka sederhana ke jangka panjang yang tetap pada risiko yang berpatutan melalui pelaburan di dalam pelbagai portfolio ekuiti dengan syarikat-syarikat yang mempunyai permodalan pasaran yang besar.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 16:57:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i got a problem fitting all the full sentences in the responta space...sorry

AnaheimPro
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjoybaby: Hello ,my name is joy I came across your contact address and i decided to contact you. I believe and also have the feeling that in today world, neither race or religion will any longer occurred a barrier to male/female relationships. Although, we do not k
3754 days

agree  Nor Afizah Thalhan
3986 days