KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

Where is the airport?

Malay translation: Di manakah letaknya lapangan terbang?


21:23 May 21, 2002
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Where is the airport?
I need this for a school project
Quick
Malay translation:Di manakah letaknya lapangan terbang?
Explanation:
The word letaknya is important to tell where exactly the airport is located.

Malay Lecturer
Selected response from:

KALA RASALINGAM
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Di manakah letaknya lapangan terbang?KALA RASALINGAM
4 +1Di manakah terletaknya lapangan terbang?
Ramona Ali


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Di manakah terletaknya lapangan terbang?


Explanation:
Above suggestion if written.

If in conversation,
"Di mana lapangan terbang?" OR
"Lapangan terbang di mana?"

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 522

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rkaru: Perfect.
4 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Di manakah letaknya lapangan terbang?


Explanation:
The word letaknya is important to tell where exactly the airport is located.

Malay Lecturer

KALA RASALINGAM
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nasima Sarwar
1 day4 hrs

agree  soleil: prefer letaknya than terletaknya
20 days