KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

How much does that cost?

Malay translation: Berapakah harganya?


21:25 May 21, 2002
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: How much does that cost?
I need it for a school project.
Quick
Malay translation:Berapakah harganya?
Explanation:
Although it is shorter but this the the perfect question to ask someone regarding price. You do not need to translate the word that(itu) since the combination-nya sounds much better
Selected response from:

KALA RASALINGAM
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Berapakah harganya?KALA RASALINGAM
4Berapakah harganya itu?
Ramona Ali


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Berapakah harganya itu?


Explanation:
In conversation,
"Berapa harganya tu?" OR
"Itu berapa harganya?"

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 522

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Berapakah harganya?


Explanation:
Although it is shorter but this the the perfect question to ask someone regarding price. You do not need to translate the word that(itu) since the combination-nya sounds much better

KALA RASALINGAM
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nasima Sarwar
1 day4 hrs

agree  soleil
20 days