KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

I have lost my money.

Malay translation: Saya telah kehilangkan wang saya


21:29 May 21, 2002
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I have lost my money.
I need it for a school project
Quick
Malay translation:Saya telah kehilangkan wang saya
Explanation:
I-saya
have-telah
lost-kehilangkan
my-saya
money-wang

I hope this help. goodluck pal.
thanks.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 03:51:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean the answer kehilangan not kehilangkan

it should be saya telah kehilangan wang saya.
sorry I accidently type it wrong. thanks pal.
Selected response from:

multilingual
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Saya telah kehilangkan wang sayamultilingual
5Saya telah kehilangan wangKALA RASALINGAM


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Saya telah kehilangkan wang saya


Explanation:
I-saya
have-telah
lost-kehilangkan
my-saya
money-wang

I hope this help. goodluck pal.
thanks.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 03:51:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean the answer kehilangan not kehilangkan

it should be saya telah kehilangan wang saya.
sorry I accidently type it wrong. thanks pal.

multilingual
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  fbal: I think "kehilangkan" should actually be "kehilangan".
25 mins

agree  KALA RASALINGAM: saya telah kehilangan wang
1 day7 hrs

agree  Nasima Sarwar: saya telah kehilangan wang
1 day13 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Saya telah kehilangan wang


Explanation:
Do not rewrite the word saya co'z the saya on the beginning already describes that it is my money

KALA RASALINGAM
PRO pts in pair: 11