KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

September

Malay translation: September


08:08 Oct 23, 2002
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: September
I am after the month September in Malay.
D. Ybema
Malay translation:September
Explanation:
In Malay, the month \'September\' is maintained as it is.
Selected response from:

Unsunghero
Grading comment
thank you for writing in english
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4September
Ramona Ali
5 +1SeptemberUnsunghero


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
September


Explanation:
Sama seperti Bahasa Inggeris. Bulan-bulan lain juga sama cuma sebutan berbeza sedikit maka ejaannya juga berbeza mengikut sebutan.

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 522

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nasima Sarwar
22 mins

agree  Kimberli Mäkäräinen
34 mins

agree  ursilan zaki
18 hrs

agree  zakaria
2 days22 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
September


Explanation:
In Malay, the month \'September\' is maintained as it is.

Unsunghero
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
thank you for writing in english

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kimberli Mäkäräinen
33 mins