KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

mission statement

Malay translation: Pernyataan Misi


13:17 Oct 28, 2002
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: mission statement
-report
ws
Malay translation:Pernyataan Misi
Explanation:
Lebih tepat rasanya
Selected response from:

Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Pernyataan Misi
Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
5 +1Kenyataan Misisoleil


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kenyataan Misi


Explanation:
Direct translation.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 15:58:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

More research for \"kenyataan misi\" common usage can be found by clicking the links below:

http://www.jaring.my/ksm/bmver/spm38.htm
http://www.sedc.com.my/sedc/bm/hrd.html
http://www.dialog.com.my/annualreport/Corp.sec.AA-pg1-13.pdf
http://www.mcckl.com/PDF File/Pelan Strategik.pdf
http://www.melayuislam.org/BM/section.asp?LinkID=2
etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 16:02:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, you may need to copy and paste some of the links on your web browser if you need to view them


    Reference: http://www.kln.gov.my/malay/profil/kenyataanmisi.html
    Reference: http://www.simunjandc.sarawak.gov.my/mission.html
soleil
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: Menurut KIMD, "pernyataan" digunakan dalam konteks undang2. Kenyataan = something stated formally.
8 hrs
  -> Terima kasih Ramona. "Pernyataan Misi" lebih banyak digunakan dalam Bahasa Indonesia. Kebanyakan Laporan Tahunan dan journal perniagaan Malaysia menggunakan "Kenyataan Misi".

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pernyataan Misi


Explanation:
Lebih tepat rasanya

Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 216
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u
1 hr

agree  eldira: memang lebih tepat
2 hrs

agree  Kardi Kho
9 hrs