KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

reading is fun

Malay translation: membaca sungguh menyeronokkan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reading is fun
Malay translation:membaca sungguh menyeronokkan
Entered by: Nasima Sarwar

07:53 Apr 1, 2003
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: reading is fun
reading
membaca sungguh menyeronokkan
Explanation:
membaca - reading
fun - menyeronokkan

'sungguh' was added in (meaning 'very')for a better finish.
Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3membaca sungguh menyeronokkan
Nasima Sarwar
2"membaca"Unsunghero


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
"membaca"


Explanation:
Read mean baca
reading mean membaca

Unsunghero
PRO pts in pair: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
membaca sungguh menyeronokkan


Explanation:
membaca - reading
fun - menyeronokkan

'sungguh' was added in (meaning 'very')for a better finish.

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali
3 mins

agree  Kardi Kho
42 mins

agree  soleil
3 days7 hrs