KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

getting started

Malay translation: Langkah Permulaan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:getting started
Malay translation:Langkah Permulaan
Entered by: Nasima Sarwar

09:24 Jan 14, 2004
English to Malay translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: getting started
Getting Started ...
(As usually found in Title of software manual or any manuals.)
Sophia Jusoff
Langkah Permulaan
Explanation:
Just a suggestion
Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Langkah Permulaan
Nasima Sarwar
4Langkah Awalanmelayujati


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Langkah Permulaan


Explanation:
Just a suggestion

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Ramona Ali: Good suggestion.
15 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  hanim
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Langkah Awalan


Explanation:
For a title that means "to start you off"

Other options will be:
"Titik Permulaan"
Mulakan Di Sini
Pembukaan

melayujati
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 7