KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

english to malay

Malay translation: Ada sebarang rancangan untuk cuti?


07:08 Jan 21, 2004
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: english to malay
anything up your sleeves for thr holidays
Malay translation:Ada sebarang rancangan untuk cuti?
Explanation:
anything = ada sebarang?
up your sleeves = any plan = rancangan
holidays = cuti
Selected response from:

TyShAn
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ada rancangan untuk cuti (akan datang) ini?
Ramona Ali
3 +1Ada sebarang rancangan untuk cuti?TyShAn


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ada sebarang rancangan untuk cuti?


Explanation:
anything = ada sebarang?
up your sleeves = any plan = rancangan
holidays = cuti

TyShAn
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nyamuk: The best suggestion so far, I wish that people in this language pair would take the effort to register an agree disagree or neutral for the benifit of the persons who have asked and bothered to answer the questions
3 days7 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ada rancangan untuk cuti (akan datang) ini?


Explanation:
Just a more natural alternative.

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 522