KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

split unit air conditioner

Malay translation: penyaman udara terpisah


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:split unit air conditioner
Malay translation:penyaman udara terpisah
Entered by: Ramona Ali

09:45 Jun 27, 2004
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / air conditioner
English term or phrase: split unit air conditioner
split unit air conditioner
marzie
penyaman udara terpisah
Explanation:
penyaman udara terpisah
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1unit penyaman udara yang terpisahhanim
4pendingin hawa unit terpisah (berpisah)ajali
3penyaman udara terpisah
Ramona Ali


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pendingin hawa unit terpisah (berpisah)


Explanation:
split unit air conditioner ----? pendingin hawa unit terpisah (berpisah)

ajali
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
penyaman udara terpisah


Explanation:
penyaman udara terpisah

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 47

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unit penyaman udara yang terpisah


Explanation:
unit penyaman udara yang terpisah

hanim
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  caah
2160 days