KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

New found "fame"

Malay translation: kemasyhuran yang baru ditemui


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:New found "fame"
Malay translation:kemasyhuran yang baru ditemui
Entered by: Ramona Ali

07:23 Jun 28, 2004
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: New found "fame"
translation plz....
baby
kemasyhuran yang baru ditemui
Explanation:
kemasyhuran yang baru ditemui
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kemasyhuran yang baru ditemui
Ramona Ali
4kemasyhuran yang baru diperolehiajali


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
new found fame
kemasyhuran yang baru ditemui


Explanation:
kemasyhuran yang baru ditemui

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AAAS
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
new found
kemasyhuran yang baru diperolehi


Explanation:
new found "fame" ---> kemasyhuran yang baru diperolehi

ajali
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 22