KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

Don't get distracted

Malay translation: jangan terpesong/hilang tumpuan


07:25 Jun 28, 2004
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Don't get distracted
translation plzz.....
baby
Malay translation:jangan terpesong/hilang tumpuan
Explanation:
get distracted = not focus = hilang tumpuan = terpesong tumpuan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 4 hrs 48 mins (2004-06-30 12:13:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, Baby..
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3jangan biarkan perhatian anda terganggu
Ramona Ali
5jangan terpesong/hilang tumpuan
AAAS
4Jangan berasa(terasa) tergangguajali


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
don't get distracted
jangan biarkan perhatian anda terganggu


Explanation:
'distracted' bererti perhatian dan tumpuan kita terganggu oleh perkara lain dan akhirnya beralih.

'don't get distracted' sebenarnya memesan kita 'don't allow yourself to be distracted'

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nasima Sarwar
4 hrs

agree  yam2u
6 hrs

agree  azrin
15 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
don't get distracted
Jangan berasa(terasa) terganggu


Explanation:
don't get distracted ----> jangan berasa (terasa) terganggu .....

ajali
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 22

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
don't get distracted
jangan terpesong/hilang tumpuan


Explanation:
get distracted = not focus = hilang tumpuan = terpesong tumpuan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 4 hrs 48 mins (2004-06-30 12:13:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, Baby..

AAAS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4