KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

all walks of life

Malay translation: setiap latar belakang


05:58 Aug 2, 2004
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Other / Music school/Other
English term or phrase: all walks of life
People from all walks of life have joined this program with amazing results!
marzie
Malaysia
Malay translation:setiap latar belakang
Explanation:
setiap latar belakang
segala latar belakang
semua latar belakang
Selected response from:

ajali
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dari segenap/setiap lapisan/golongan masyarakat
Sophia Jusoff
3setiap latar belakangajali


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dari segenap/setiap lapisan/golongan masyarakat


Explanation:
straightforward = reference : KIMD

Sophia Jusoff
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: 'segenap lapisan masyarakat' is common
15 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
setiap latar belakang


Explanation:
setiap latar belakang
segala latar belakang
semua latar belakang

ajali
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 22