KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

countdown

Malay translation: kira detik


05:17 Aug 13, 2004
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Other / Other
English term or phrase: countdown
The Mega Sale countdown has begun!
marzie
Malaysia
Malay translation:kira detik
Explanation:
countdown = kira detik (suggestion)
Selected response from:

Sophia Jusoff
Grading comment
Going with Bettina this time! Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pengiraan detik
Bettina David
3hitung/tunggu masanazz
3kira detik
Sophia Jusoff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kira detik


Explanation:
countdown = kira detik (suggestion)

Sophia Jusoff
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Going with Bettina this time! Thanks!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hitung/tunggu masa


Explanation:

Word which usually relate to an event which is very near and expected to occur (round the corner).

nazz
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pengiraan detik


Explanation:
pengiraan detik (pelancaran)

(KIMD)

Bettina David
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4