KudoZ home » English to Malay » Other

i am freaking pissed off

Malay translation: saya sungguh geram/marah


08:28 Dec 7, 2004
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: i am freaking pissed off
trans plz..tq
baby
Malay translation:saya sungguh geram/marah
Explanation:
this is more or less the sense of what the source term means.
Selected response from:

Azmir Abdullah
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1saya sungguh geram/marahAzmir Abdullah
4aku betul-betul marahmalaybuddy


  

Answers


1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saya sungguh geram/marah


Explanation:
this is more or less the sense of what the source term means.

Azmir Abdullah
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: .
19 hrs

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aku betul-betul marah


Explanation:
freak = "tindak balas yang keterlaluan; sungguh-sungguh; betul-betul".
piss off = "marah; memanaskan hati; pergi dari sini".

malaybuddy
Native speaker of: Malay
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Azmir Abdullah, malaybuddy