KudoZ home » English to Malay » Science

fine chemicals

Malay translation: bahan kimia halus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fine chemicals
Malay translation:bahan kimia halus

14:53 Mar 25, 2003
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: fine chemicals
'manufacture of fine chemicals'
ja
bahan kimia halus
Explanation:
ref: Istilah Farmasi, DBP

Selected response from:

yam2u
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bahan kimia halus
yam2u
4bahan kimia serbukaris harianta


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bahan kimia halus


Explanation:
ref: Istilah Farmasi, DBP



yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 942
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nasima Sarwar
5 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bahan kimia serbuk


Explanation:
"pabrik pembuat bahan kimia berupa serbuk"
karena bahan kimia dibagi 3 macam yaitu gas, padat , cair. sedang dalam kalimat itu yang diinginkan adalah bahan kimia dalam bentuk serbuk/padat

aris harianta
Indonesia