KudoZ home » English to Malay » Science

dispersible

Malay translation: boleh menyelerak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dispresible
Malay translation:boleh menyelerak
Entered by: Nasima Sarwar

15:43 Mar 28, 2003
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: dispersible
solubility is dispersible

The above is for a chemical
Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
ketelarutan boleh diserakkan/disebarkan
Explanation:
nasima,

translation is from my own TM for MSDS. other MSDS translators may have translated it differently.
Selected response from:

yam2u
United States
Grading comment
Thanks May for the suggestions. I am using "boleh menyelerak".

Thanks Aris.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kelarutan boleh dipisahkanaris harianta
3ketelarutan boleh diserakkan/disebarkan
yam2u


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ketelarutan boleh diserakkan/disebarkan


Explanation:
nasima,

translation is from my own TM for MSDS. other MSDS translators may have translated it differently.

yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 942
Grading comment
Thanks May for the suggestions. I am using "boleh menyelerak".

Thanks Aris.

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kelarutan boleh dipisahkan


Explanation:
in kimia analisis you can measure the solubility each component in the solution eventhough it's homogen solution

aris harianta
Indonesia