KudoZ home » English to Malay » Science

appreciable

Malay translation: ketara


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appreciable
Malay translation:ketara
Entered by: Nasima Sarwar

15:47 Mar 28, 2003
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: appreciable
solubility is appreciable

for a chemical
Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
ketelarutan adalah ketara / boleh kelihatan
Explanation:
ditto earlier note for 'solubility is ...'.
Selected response from:

yam2u
United States
Grading comment
Thanks May.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dapat diukuraris harianta
3ketelarutan adalah ketara / boleh kelihatan
yam2u


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ketelarutan adalah ketara / boleh kelihatan


Explanation:
ditto earlier note for 'solubility is ...'.

yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 942
Grading comment
Thanks May.

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dapat diukur


Explanation:
kelarutan itu dapat diukur
jika anda ingin tahu lebih banyak , anda bisa membaca dalam"perry's chemical engineering handbook"

aris harianta
Indonesia