KudoZ home » English to Malay » Surveying

outlet

Malay translation: saluran runcit/peruncit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outlet
Malay translation:saluran runcit/peruncit
Entered by: yam2u

08:31 Oct 27, 2007
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Surveying
English term or phrase: outlet
home delivery outlet
kuma
saluran runcit/peruncit
Explanation:
home delivery outlet = saluran runcit/peruncit hantar ke rumah

ref: Carian Kata Istilah, Khidmat Nasihat DPB dlm talian.
Selected response from:

yam2u
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4saluran runcit/peruncit
yam2u
4Kedaixxxmalaytransla
3 +1pusat?definitions


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pusat?


Explanation:
just a suggestion..

definitions
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: pusat penghantaran ke rumah - i guess customers don't come here to make a purchase
12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kedai


Explanation:
Outlet in this context is referring to retail outlet,which are shops

xxxmalaytransla
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saluran runcit/peruncit


Explanation:
home delivery outlet = saluran runcit/peruncit hantar ke rumah

ref: Carian Kata Istilah, Khidmat Nasihat DPB dlm talian.

yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks