KudoZ home » English to Malay » Tech/Engineering

buried uplighter

Malay translation: lampu tuju atas yang ditanam


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uplighter
Malay translation:lampu tuju atas yang ditanam
Entered by: Fatimah Hassan

14:46 Jun 28, 2003
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / architeture
English term or phrase: buried uplighter
Report on lighting - prepared by landscape architect
Fatimah Hassan
Malaysia
lampu tuju atas tertanam
Explanation:
seperti lampu yang ada di landskap taman pada waktu malam
Selected response from:

Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1lampu tuju atas tertanam
Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
1pencahaya atas terbenam
yam2u


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pencahaya atas terbenam


Explanation:
just guessing.

yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 942

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lampu tuju atas tertanam


Explanation:
seperti lampu yang ada di landskap taman pada waktu malam


    Reference: http://razin.0catch.com
Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 216
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u: ah, itu rupanya! saya pun ucap tq, raz. :D
3 days21 hrs