KudoZ home » English to Mongolian » Business/Commerce (general)

shipper's risk

Mongolian translation: achaa buulgah uyiin ersdel


02:43 Apr 6, 2004
English to Mongolian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / shipping contract
English term or phrase: shipper's risk
ene neg achaa teevriin gereenii ner tomiyo yum. bi uuruu achigchiin ersdel gej bichdeg yum biluu gej bodoj baina.
:)
xxxBaatarhuu
Mongolian translation:achaa buulgah uyiin ersdel
Explanation:
hope it will be useful :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 25 mins (2004-04-06 09:08:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

English-Russian-Mongolian Comprehensive economic dictionary,
By B.Enebish et al, 2001, Ulaanbaatar
Volume IV
page 1237
Selected response from:

xxxatxp
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5achaa buulgah uyiin ersdelxxxatxp
5ilgeegchiin huleeh ersdel; hudaldah taliin huleeh ersdel
ganaa444


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ilgeegchiin huleeh ersdel; hudaldah taliin huleeh ersdel


Explanation:
This seems like this. But if you are allowed to give us the whole sentence for more context, then it would be much clearer.

ganaa444
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
achaa buulgah uyiin ersdel


Explanation:
hope it will be useful :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 25 mins (2004-04-06 09:08:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

English-Russian-Mongolian Comprehensive economic dictionary,
By B.Enebish et al, 2001, Ulaanbaatar
Volume IV
page 1237

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 4