KudoZ home » English to Mongolian » Other

daddy's girl

Mongolian translation: ýöãèéí îõèí


02:59 Mar 23, 2002
English to Mongolian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: daddy's girl
I just want to know how it looks for a tattoo. My family came from Mongolia many, many, moons ago.
Dawn Lee Streeter
Mongolian translation:ýöãèéí îõèí
Explanation:
etsgiin ohin
Selected response from:

xxxatxp
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ýöãèéí îõèíxxxatxp
4Aaviin ohinYumjirmaa Purevjav


  

Answers


88 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aaviin ohin


Explanation:
I don't have a cyrillic font, but that is how it sounds in mongolian. If I had your e-mail address, I could have scanned the cyrillic version and sent it to you.

Yumjirmaa Purevjav
United States

723 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ýöãèéí îõèí


Explanation:
etsgiin ohin

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLhagvaa
5 hrs

agree  xxxUyanga
1 day1 hr