KudoZ home » English to Mongolian » Other

Chris

Mongolian translation: Minii ner Chris.


21:17 May 15, 2002
English to Mongolian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Chris
My name is Chris.
Carol
Mongolian translation:Minii ner Chris.
Explanation:
Minii-my
ner-name
The first "i" in minii pronounced short, but the last double "ii" are pronounced kind of long. Hope it is helpful, Chris.
Selected response from:

Yumjirmaa Purevjav
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Minii ner Chris.Yumjirmaa Purevjav
5Namaig Kris gedeg
Tsogt Gombosuren


  

Answers


34 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Minii ner Chris.


Explanation:
Minii-my
ner-name
The first "i" in minii pronounced short, but the last double "ii" are pronounced kind of long. Hope it is helpful, Chris.

Yumjirmaa Purevjav
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxUyanga
636 days

agree  Khulan Shiiter
932 days

880 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chris
Namaig Kris gedeg


Explanation:
IMHO

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in pair: 189