KudoZ home » English to Nepali » Other

good

Nepali translation: Ramro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good
Nepali translation:Ramro
Entered by: Dima Malik

01:06 Mar 21, 2002
English to Nepali translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: good
It's an everyday word.
Megha Kay
Ramro
Explanation:
Good = Ramro
Selected response from:

Dima Malik
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ramro, asalSurendra
4RamroDima Malik


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ramro


Explanation:
Good = Ramro

Dima Malik
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
Grading comment
Thanx!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ramro, asal


Explanation:
good - ramro, asal

Surendra
PRO pts in pair: 4