KudoZ home » English to Nepali » Other

bad

Nepali translation: naramro, kharab, beasal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bad
Nepali translation:naramro, kharab, beasal
Entered by: Surendra

01:08 Mar 21, 2002
English to Nepali translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: bad
Its an everyday word.
Megha Kay
naramro, kharab, beasal
Explanation:
bad - naramro, kharab, beasal
Selected response from:

Surendra
Grading comment
Thanks a LOT!!!!!!!!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4naramro, kharab, beasalSurendra
4kharabDima Malik


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kharab


Explanation:
kharab

Dima Malik
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LithuanianLithuanian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naramro, kharab, beasal


Explanation:
bad - naramro, kharab, beasal

Surendra
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a LOT!!!!!!!!!!