KudoZ home » English to Nepali » Other

I did the laundry yesterday...

Nepali translation: maile hijo luga dhoyen...


08:40 Mar 29, 2004
English to Nepali translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: I did the laundry yesterday...
I did the laundry yesterday...
Marzena Danielak
Nepali translation:maile hijo luga dhoyen...
Explanation:
i = ma
did the laundry = luga dhoyen
yesterday = hijo

maile hijo luga dhoyen...
Selected response from:

Surendra
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5maile hijo luga dhoyen...Surendra
4maile hijo afnu luga dhoyey...xxxpucoug


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i did the laundry yesterday...
maile hijo afnu luga dhoyey...


Explanation:
maile hijo afnu luga dhoyey...

xxxpucoug
Native speaker of: Native in NepaliNepali, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i did the laundry yesterday...
maile hijo luga dhoyen...


Explanation:
i = ma
did the laundry = luga dhoyen
yesterday = hijo

maile hijo luga dhoyen...

Surendra
Grading comment
thank you