KudoZ home » English to Nepali » Other

I will call you tomorrow...

Nepali translation: ma timilai bholi phone garnechhu...


05:42 Apr 5, 2004
English to Nepali translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: I will call you tomorrow...
I will call you tomorrow...
Marzena Danielak
Nepali translation:ma timilai bholi phone garnechhu...
Explanation:
ma timilai bholi phone garnechhu...
ma timilai bholi bolaunechhu...
i = ma
will call = bolaunechhu, phone garnechhu
you = timi
tomorrow = bholi

Selected response from:

Surendra
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ma timilai bholi phone garnechhu...Surendra
5Maile timilai bholi phone garnechu.
PRAKAASH


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i will call you tomorrow...
ma timilai bholi phone garnechhu...


Explanation:
ma timilai bholi phone garnechhu...
ma timilai bholi bolaunechhu...
i = ma
will call = bolaunechhu, phone garnechhu
you = timi
tomorrow = bholi



Surendra
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxpucoug
6 hrs

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i will call you tomorrow...
Maile timilai bholi phone garnechu.


Explanation:
Maile 'd be used instead of ma
PRAKAASH
prakaasharmaa@rediffmail.com
:)

PRAKAASH
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in NepaliNepali