KudoZ home » English to Nepali » Other

I will do my homework on monday...

Nepali translation: ma mero homework sombar garchhu...


05:45 Apr 5, 2004
English to Nepali translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: I will do my homework on monday...
I will do my homework on monday...
Marzena Danielak
Nepali translation:ma mero homework sombar garchhu...
Explanation:
ma mero homework sombar garchhu...

- I would use "homework" rather than "grihakarya" because homework is widely used in Nepal.
Selected response from:

xxxpucoug
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ma mero homework sombar garchhu...xxxpucoug
5ma sombar grihakarya garnechhu...Surendra


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i will do my homework on monday...
ma sombar grihakarya garnechhu...


Explanation:
i = ma
will do = garnechhu
my = mero
homework = grihakarya
on = ma
monday = sombar

Surendra

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i will do my homework on monday...
ma mero homework sombar garchhu...


Explanation:
ma mero homework sombar garchhu...

- I would use "homework" rather than "grihakarya" because homework is widely used in Nepal.

xxxpucoug
Native speaker of: Native in NepaliNepali, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you